,
Message sent from:

Meet the Staff

HEADTEACHER

SCHOOLKEEPERS/CLEANERS

Mr D. Leech* (Designated Safeguarding Lead) (Designated Lead for CLA)

Mr S. Hughes (Site Manager)

 

Mr S. Newby (Assistant Site Manager)

DEPUTY HEADTEACHER

Mrs M. Hughes

Mrs M. D’Souza* (Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead) 

Mrs T. Bale

 

Mrs L. Williamson

 

 

TEACHING STAFF

Midday Supervisors

Mrs L. Robinson*  (Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead - EYFS)

Mrs Y. Lilley

Mrs K. Grant

Mrs A. Walton ( Senior Midday Supervisor)

Mrs G. O’Hara        

Mrs T. Bale

Mrs S. Lilley           

Mrs J. Shepherd

Mrs K. Evans

Mrs A. Townsend

Miss J. Palm

Mrs A. Kavanagh

Mr G. Waskett

Mrs K. Jackson

Miss R. Derrick*

Mrs E. Spicer

Mr S. Gosnell

Mrs M. Ferriggi

Mrs K. McLaughlin*

Mrs A. Allassani

Mrs S. Hodgson         SENCO

Mrs J. Connor

Miss M. Linehan*

Mrs K. Tutthill

Miss S. Cadden

Mrs M. Nairne

Mrs J. Plater

Mrs A. Petchey

Miss C. Church

 

Miss I. Martin

KITCHEN

Miss L. Leary-Kiernan

Mrs D. Critchell

Mrs K. Richards

Mrs C. Watson

Mrs S. Daniels

Mrs S. Newman

 

Mrs L. Mountier

OFFICE

Mrs R. Davis

Mrs M. McLeavy - Office Manager

 

Mrs A. Coady  - Senior Administrative Assistant

GOVERNORS

Mrs E. Heady - Finance Officer

Fr M. Fletcher

Mr J. Buckley - Administrative Assistant & IT Support

Mrs A. Kearns (Chair)

 

Mr G. Redmond (Vice Chair and Health & Safety)

Teaching Assistants

Mrs A. Curcio

Mrs C. Turnage

Mr P. Amey (Chair of Resources Committee)

Mrs M. French

Mrs D. Evans (Designated Safeguarding Governor)                                                                                                                                         

Mrs K. Collins

Mr J. O’Keefe (Chair of Curriculum Committee)

Mrs T. Sharp

Mrs S. O’Sullivan (Pupil Premium and SEND)

Mrs J. Wood

Mr R. Watson (Assessment)

Mrs T. Rooney

Mr A. Fennessy

Mrs J. Linehan              

Mr F. Cadam

Mrs S. Madley              

Mr G. Waskett (Staff Governor)

Mrs Y. Lilley                  

Mrs G. Chalker

Mrs M. Brewster    

 

Miss N. Gowers

 

Mrs C. Harvey

 

Mrs D. Flint

 

Miss C. Rogers

 

Ms M. Chapman

 

Miss T. Frascati

 

Mrs K. Stack

 

Mrs D. Towner

 

Mrs K. Hartop (Relief)

 

Mrs C. Newman (HLTA)

 

Miss L. Cowell

 

Mrs L. Stevens

 

 

 
X
Hit enter to search