,
Message sent from:

Meet the Staff

HEADTEACHER

SCHOOLKEEPERS/CLEANERS

Mr David Leech* (Designated Safeguarding Lead) (Designated Lead for CLA)

Mr Steve Hughes (Site Manager)

 

Mr Steve Newby (Assistant Site Manager)

DEPUTY HEADTEACHER

Mrs Margaret Hughes

Mrs Merryl D’Souza* (Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead) 

Mrs Tracey Bale

 

Mrs Lily Williamson

 

 

TEACHING STAFF

Midday Supervisors

Mrs Louise Robinson*  (Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead - EYFS)

Mrs Yvonne Lilley

Mrs Kathryn Grant

Mrs Ann Walton ( Senior Midday Supervisor)

Mrs Geraldine O’Hara        

Mrs Tracey Bale

Mrs Sandra Lilley           

Mrs Jill Shepherd

Mrs Kate Evans

Mrs Anita Townsend

Miss Jessica Palm

Mrs Anna Marie Kavanagh

Mr Gavin Waskett

Mrs Kate Jackson

Miss Rebecca Derrick*

Mrs Eileen Spicer

Mr Steve Gosnell

Mrs Michelle Ferriggi

Mrs Karina McLaughlin*

Mrs Anne Allassani

Mrs Sarah Hodgson         SENCO

Mrs Julie Connor

Miss Melissa Linehan*

Mrs Karen Tutthill

Miss Sarah Cadden

Mrs Melissa Nairne

Mrs Judith Plater

Mrs Amy Petchey

Miss Chloe Church

 

Miss Ilyssa Martin

KITCHEN

Miss Lannahn Leary-Kiernan

Mrs Denise Critchell

Mrs Kelly Richards

Mrs Carmen Watson

Mrs Sally Daniels

Mrs Sue Newman

 

Mrs Leanne Mountier

OFFICE

Mrs Rhonda Davis

Mrs Mary McLeavy - Office Manager

 

Mrs Ann Coady  - Senior Administrative Assistant

GOVERNORS

Mrs Emma Heady - Finance Officer

Fr Martin Fletcher

Mr John Buckley - Administrative Assistant & IT Support

Mrs Alexandra Kearns (Chair)

 

Mr Gary Redmond (Vice Chair and Health & Safety)

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Anita Curcio

Mrs Chris Turnage

Mr Peter Amey (Chair of Resources Committee)

Mrs Mary French

Mrs Dolores Evans (Designated Safeguarding Governor)                                                                                                                                         

Mrs Karen Collins

Mr James O’Keefe (Chair of Curriculum Committee)

Mrs Tina Sharp

Mrs Sheila O’Sullivan (Pupil Premium and SEND)

Mrs Joanne Wood

Mr Robert Watson (Assessment)

Mrs Tina Rooney

Mr Adrian Fennessy

Mrs Janet Linehan              

Mr Frank Cadam

Mrs Sue Madley              

Mr Gavin Waskett (Staff Governor)

Mrs Yvonne Lilley                  

Mrs Gemma Chalker

Mrs Margaret Brewster    

 

Miss Nicola Gowers

 

Mrs Claire Harvey

 

Mrs Donna Flint

 

Miss Carrie Rogers

 

Ms Maria Chapman

 

Miss Tracey Frascati

 

Mrs Keely Stack

 

Mrs Donna Towner

 

Mrs Karen Hartop (Relief)

 

Mrs Cathy Newman (HLTA)

 

Miss Ellie-May Cowell

 

Mrs Lesley Stevens

 

 

 
X
Hit enter to search